chevron-thin-right chevron-thin-left brand cancel-circle search youtube-icon google-plus-icon linkedin-icon facebook-icon twitter-icon toolbox download check linkedin phone twitter-old google-plus facebook profile-male chat calendar profile-male
Welcome to Typemock Community! Here you can ask and receive answers from other community members. If you liked or disliked an answer or thread: react with an up- or downvote.
0 votes
Hi,

Since yesterday, I cannot download Isolator++ from the website anymore. After filled out the form and clicked Download Free for Life, there's a popup that says "Something went wrong, please try again".

Is there something wrong? How can I get download Isolator and get new license email now?

Thank you.
asked by hatanlinh13 (630 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hi Hatanlinh13,

We are sorry for the inconvenience.

We are experiencing some issue on our site that we are fixing as we speak.

Thank you for you patience.

Cheers,

Alon Sapozhnikov.

Support Specialist.

answered by Alon_TypeMock (2.7k points)
selected by hatanlinh13
0 votes

Hi Hatanlinh13,

I'm glad to say that we fixed the issue on the site.

You can now download Isolator++.

Cheers,

Alon Sapozhnikov.

Support Specialist

answered by Alon_TypeMock (2.7k points)
Thank you very much for the quick response!
...